President Year(s) of Presidency
Lee Crouse, Mississippi University for Women 2015 & 2016
Tom Hardy, Just Over the Rainbow Theatre 2013 & 2014
Suzanne Allmon, Oak Grove High School 2011 & 2012
Stacy Howell, The Center Players 2009 & 2010
Tom Booth, Tupelo Community Theatre 2007 & 2008
MJ Etua, Starkville Community Theatre, Louisville High School 2005 & 2006
Tonya Hayes, WINGS 2003 & 2004
Stephen Cunetto, Starkville Community Theatre 2001 & 2002
Joe Van Dyke, Sardis 1999 & 2000
Tamsie West, Water Valley 1997 &1998
Janie Walters, Gulfport 1996 & 1997
Larry Mullican, Hattiesburg 1994 & 1995
Tim Bixler, Greenville 1992 & 1993
Richard Strahan, Cleveland 1990 & 1991
Chester Delacruz, Biloxi 1988 & 1989
Denise Halbach, Raymond 1986 & 1987
Dominic Cunetto, Starkville 1984 & 1985
Blaine Quarnstrom, Hattiesburg 1981 & 1983
Fred Kinder, Columbus 1980
Ronnie Miller, Meridian 1979
Richard Strahan, Cleveland 1978
Richard Strahan, Cleveland 1977
Robert Dilatush, Greenwood 1976
Peter Jones, Jackson 1975
Tom Sawyer, Meridian 1974
Kathryn Lewis, Perkinston 1973
Jimmy Sistrunk, Brookhaven 1972
James Beebe, Meridian 1971
Ray Graves, Greenville 1970
Teresa McGehee, Natchez 1969
Cowboy Maloney, Jackson 1968
Jimmy Pigford, Meridian 1967
Robert Cannon, Sardis 1966
Leon Kamien, Cleveland 1965
James Canizaro, Vicksburg 1964
Bernard Freutel, Vicksburg 1963
Elliot Trimble, Natchez 1962
Dorothy Brunson, Jackson 1961
Stuart McClosky, Vicksburg 1960
W. M. Whittington, Jr., Greenwood 1959
Helen Forte, Greenville 1958
Julia Arnold, Vicksburg 1957
S.E. Wallace, presided at organization 1956
President Year(s) of Presidency
Tom Hardy 2013 & 2014
Suzanne Allmon 2011 & 2012
Stacy Howell 2009 & 2010
Tom Booth, Tupelo Community Theatre 2007 & 2008
MJ Etua, Starkville Community Theatre, Louisville High School 2005 & 2006
Tonya Hayes, WINGS 2003 & 2004
Stephen Cunetto, Starkville Community Theatre 2001 & 2002
Joe Van Dyke, Sardis 1999 & 2000
Tamsie West, Water Valley 1997 &1998
Janie Walters, Gulfport 1996 & 1997
Larry Mullican, Hattiesburg 1994 & 1995
Tim Bixler, Greenville 1992 & 1993
Richard Strahan, Cleveland 1990 & 1991
Chester Delacruz, Biloxi 1988 & 1989
Denise Halbach, Raymond 1986 & 1987
Dominic Cunetto, Starkville 1984 & 1985
Blaine Quarnstrom, Hattiesburg 1981 & 1983
Fred Kinder, Columbus 1980
Ronnie Miller, Meridian 1979
Richard Strahan, Cleveland 1978
Richard Strahan, Cleveland 1977
Robert Dilatush, Greenwood 1976
Peter Jones, Jackson 1975
Tom Sawyer, Meridian 1974
Kathryn Lewis, Perkinston 1973
Jimmy Sistrunk, Brookhaven 1972
James Beebe, Meridian 1971
Ray Graves, Greenville 1970
Teresa McGehee, Natchez 1969
Cowboy Maloney, Jackson 1968
Jimmy Pigford, Meridian 1967
Robert Cannon, Sardis 1966
Leon Kamien, Cleveland 1965
James Canizaro, Vicksburg 1964
Bernard Freutel, Vicksburg 1963
Elliot Trimble, Natchez 1962
Dorothy Brunson, Jackson 1961
Stuart McClosky, Vicksburg 1960
W. M. Whittington, Jr., Greenwood 1959
Helen Forte, Greenville 1958
Julia Arnold, Vicksburg 1957
S.E. Wallace, presided at organization 1956